United States District Court
District of South Dakota
Schedule
04/15/2024 at 11:00
 
Date Time Location Case Num Case Name Hearing Type
 
Veronica L. Duffy
04/29/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:23-cr-40138-KES-1 USA v. Nathaniel Lee Marshall Change of Plea Hearing
04/29/2024 01:30 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:23-cr-40135-KES-1 USA v. Fame Imani Cobbs Initial Appearance
04/29/2024 02:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:24-cr-40058-KES-2 USA v. Ronald Goodsell Initial Appearance
04/29/2024 04:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:23-cr-40101-KES-1 USA v. Donavon Pinkston Change of Plea Hearing
04/30/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:24-cr-40058-KES-1 USA v. Elijah Barse Initial Appearance
04/30/2024 10:30 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:23-cr-40100-KES-4 USA v. Sunny Big Eagle Change of Plea Hearing
05/01/2024 01:30 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:22-cv-04146-KES Ramirez v. United States of America Evidentiary Hearing
05/02/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Grand Jury Room 4:23-cv-04065-LLP Jackson v. Hillcrest Golf & Country Club Settlement Conference
05/02/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Grand Jury Room 4:23-cv-04066-LLP Molitor v. Hillcrest Golf & Country Club et al Settlement Conference
05/02/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Grand Jury Room 4:23-cv-04091-LLP Hillcrest Golf & Country Club v. Depositors Insurance Company et al Settlement Conference
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Grand Jury Room 4:22-cv-04124-KES Jorgensen et al v. Union County et al Settlement Conference
05/09/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 00-00 Central Violations Bureau hearings Initial Appearances
05/16/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Magistrate Chambers 4:23-cv-04210-KES Richey v. Hydro Extrusion USA LLC Settlement Conference
 
Lawrence L. Piersol
04/16/2024 10:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:22-cv-05064-LLP Petersen v. Rapid City, Pierre & Eastern Railroad, Inc. Status Conference
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40016-LLP-1 USA v. Meron Kalili Woldu Jury Trial
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40016-LLP-2 USA v. Hermon Mehari Gebre Jury Trial
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40016-LLP-3 USA v. Elizeo Kalimba Jury Trial
05/08/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40016-LLP-1 USA v. Meron Kalili Woldu Jury Trial
05/08/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40016-LLP-2 USA v. Hermon Mehari Gebre Jury Trial
05/08/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40016-LLP-3 USA v. Elizeo Kalimba Jury Trial
05/09/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40016-LLP-1 USA v. Meron Kalili Woldu Jury Trial
05/09/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40016-LLP-2 USA v. Hermon Mehari Gebre Jury Trial
05/09/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40016-LLP-3 USA v. Elizeo Kalimba Jury Trial
05/10/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40016-LLP-1 USA v. Meron Kalili Woldu Jury Trial
05/10/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40016-LLP-2 USA v. Hermon Mehari Gebre Jury Trial
05/10/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40016-LLP-3 USA v. Elizeo Kalimba Jury Trial
 
Karen E. Schreier
04/15/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:21-cr-40056-KES-1 USA v. James Bunker Sentencing
04/15/2024 11:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:22-cr-40129-KES-1 USA v. Anthony Romeo Osuna Sentencing
04/15/2024 01:30 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:19-cr-40101-KES-1 USA v. Randi Nicole Sterud Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/15/2024 02:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:22-cr-40074-KES-2 USA v. Anita M. Kenyon Sentencing
04/15/2024 03:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40132-KES-3 USA v. Walken Luis Medina Sentencing
04/16/2024 08:15 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 00-00 Michael Gieseke Attny Admission
04/16/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:14-cr-40103-KES-2 USA v. Keophothone Rounoubon Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/16/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40106-KES-1 USA v. Keophothone Rounoubon Sentencing
04/16/2024 11:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40092-KES-1 USA v. Lucas Ewald Ahrendt Sentencing
04/16/2024 01:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40111-KES-1 USA v. Chelsea Vitale Sentencing
04/22/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:24-cr-40012-KES-1 USA v. Phillip C. Kirkegaard Sentencing
04/22/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:22-cr-50136-KES-1 USA v. William Henry Riese Jury Trial
04/22/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:21-cr-40083-KES-2 USA v. Dantrez Isaac Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/22/2024 11:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40132-KES-2 USA v. Wilmer Castillo-Torres Sentencing
04/22/2024 01:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40031-KES-1 USA v. Edward L. Ward Sentencing
04/22/2024 02:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40137-KES-1 USA v. Christina Gonzalez Sentencing
04/22/2024 03:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:24-cr-40028-KES-1 USA v. Dionel Lopez-Chilel Sentencing
04/26/2024 12:30 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:18-cr-50105-KES-1 USA v. Donald Arehart Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/26/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:22-cr-50065-KES-1 USA v. Garfield William Rouillard Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/26/2024 01:30 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:18-cr-50059-KES-1 USA v. Steven Frost Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/26/2024 02:30 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:16-cr-50020-KES-2 USA v. Jeremy Crow Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/26/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:20-cr-50058-KES-1 USA v. Keanu Dillon Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/26/2024 03:30 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:19-cr-50005-KES-1 USA v. Aaron Wade Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/26/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50123-KES-1 USA v. Vincent Alberto Barrios Sentencing
04/29/2024 08:30 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 00:00 Karen Haase Atty Admission
04/29/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:21-cr-40054-KES-1 USA v. Myles Feather Earring Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/29/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40072-KES-1 USA v. Reginald Nix Sentencing
04/29/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:21-cr-40162-KES-1 USA v. Louie Leroy Butcher Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/29/2024 11:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:21-cr-40159-KES-1 USA v. Mario Castro Covarrubias Sentencing
04/29/2024 01:30 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:16-cr-40034-KES-1 USA v. Dru Peterson Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/29/2024 02:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:21-cr-40135-KES-2 USA v. Misty Crowe Revocation Probation-Final Hrg
04/29/2024 02:30 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 00-00 Amber Mulder Attny Admission
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40099-KES-1 USA v. Lance Brunsting *TRIAL* Jury Trial
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40099-KES-3 USA v. Hannah Felling Jury Trial
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:21-cr-50109-KES-1 USA v. Tell Logan Cadotte Jury Trial
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:22-cr-50006-KES-1 USA v. Charles Cane Merrival *TRIAL* Jury Trial
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50153-KES-1 USA v. Richard Glover Jury Trial
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50153-KES-5 USA v. Dalton Fiala Jury Trial
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50177-KES-1 USA v. Chavez Little *TRIAL* Jury Trial
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50196-KES-1 USA v. Lyle Dean Misun Tibbits Jury Trial
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50201-KES-1 USA v. Deannie Jo Steele Jury Trial
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50203-KES-1 USA v. Deondre Jerell Mesteth Jury Trial
05/03/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:20-cr-50138-KES-1 USA v. Running Horse Morgan Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
05/06/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:22-cr-40099-KES-1 USA v. Jason Karl Winckler Sentencing
05/06/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:13-cr-50022-KES-1 USA v. Leslie Wayne Pond Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
05/06/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40052-KES-1 USA v. Marc Jones Sentencing
05/06/2024 11:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40074-KES-1 USA v. Verran Zani Burdunice Sentencing
05/06/2024 01:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40087-KES-1 USA v. Owen Zachary Simonson Sentencing
05/06/2024 02:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40098-KES-4 USA v. Misty Turner Sentencing
05/06/2024 03:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40112-KES-1 USA v. Uver Revolorio-Hernandez Sentencing
05/06/2024 04:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40133-KES-1 USA v. David Araujo-Espinoza Plea & Sentencing
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40101-KES-3 USA v. Caitlin Schmidt Jury Trial
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40127-KES-1 USA v. Matthew Williams Jury Trial
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:22-cr-50033-KES-1 USA v. Tyson White Plume *TRIAL* Jury Trial
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:22-cr-50033-KES-2 USA v. Raymond White Plume Jury Trial
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:22-cr-50033-KES-3 USA v. Sarah Stone *TRIAL* Jury Trial
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:22-cr-50033-KES-4 USA v. Jaimee Lewis Jury Trial
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50019-KES-2 USA v. Leslie Marie White Jury Trial
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50124-KES-1 USA v. Steve Tucker Jury Trial
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50167-KES-1 USA v. Jonathan Eagle Elk Jury Trial
05/13/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:20-cr-50129-KES-1 USA v. Marvin Brings Plenty Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
05/13/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:20-cv-05015-KES Crow v. Travelers Indemnity Company et al Pretrial Conference
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:22-cr-40046-KES-4 USA v. Stevie Thomas Jury Trial
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50016-KES-1 USA v. Samuel B. Red Feather Sentencing
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50051-KES-1 USA v. Vincent Boesem Jury Trial
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50118-KES-2 USA v. Cory Linderman Jury Trial
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50118-KES-3 USA v. Alisa See Jury Trial
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50118-KES-4 USA v. Travis Orr Jury Trial
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50118-KES-5 USA v. Danielle Bradshaw Jury Trial
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50172-KES-1 USA v. Kyle L. Stalder Jury Trial
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50181-KES-1 USA v. Darin Wherley Jury Trial
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50183-KES-1 USA v. Matthew Bowman Sentencing
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50199-KES-2 USA v. Summer Rae Trotter Jury Trial
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:24-cr-50021-KES-1 USA v. Ira Little Bear Jury Trial
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:24-cr-50024-KES-1 USA v. Quintrell Porter Jury Trial
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:24-cr-50025-KES-1 USA v. Running Horse Morgan Jury Trial
05/14/2024 10:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:22-cr-50033-KES-5 USA v. Ivan White Plume Sentencing
05/14/2024 11:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50001-KES-1 USA v. Compton Mohabir Sentencing
05/14/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:21-cr-50143-KES-1 USA v. Gordon Weston Sentencing
05/14/2024 02:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50013-KES-1 USA v. Jenifer Wahl Sentencing
05/14/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50130-KES-1 USA v. Christian Justus Willard Sentencing
05/14/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50169-KES-1 USA v. Cody Grass Sentencing
05/15/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50153-KES-4 USA v. Kaylee Heppner Sentencing
05/15/2024 10:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50173-KES-2 USA v. Tami Lee Stokes Sentencing
05/15/2024 11:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:22-cr-50166-KES-1 USA v. Justin Bradford Sentencing
05/15/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50105-KES-2 USA v. Todd Pape Sentencing
05/15/2024 02:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50105-KES-1 USA v. Mark Bond Sentencing
05/15/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50148-KES-1 USA v. Scott Moyes Sentencing
05/15/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50150-KES-2 USA v. Yolanda Standing Bear Sentencing
05/16/2024 08:30 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:18-cr-50123-KES-1 USA v. Benjamin Sitting Up Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
05/16/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:20-cr-50134-KES-1 USA v. Eliakim Benson Sentencing
05/16/2024 10:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50173-KES-1 USA v. Jason Lee Stokes Sentencing
05/16/2024 11:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50105-KES-5 USA v. Chris Janis Sentencing
05/16/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50158-KES-1 USA v. Douglas Hennigar Sentencing
05/16/2024 02:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:22-cr-50182-KES-1 USA v. Glenn Richard Sentencing
05/16/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50153-KES-2 USA v. Teresa Goodroad Sentencing
05/16/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50205-KES-1 USA v. Joseph Darius Williams Sentencing
 
Daneta Wollmann
04/15/2024 11:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50054-KES-1 USA v. Misty Hornbeck Initial Appearance
04/15/2024 11:20 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 3:24-cr-30023-RAL-1 USA v. Kobe Ryan Running Bear Remote Video Conference Hrg
04/15/2024 12:20 PM Pierre Bankruptcy Courtroom 3:24-cr-30023-RAL-1 USA v. Kobe Ryan Running Bear Initial Appearance
04/19/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50129-KES-1 USA v. James Fast Horse Change of Plea Hearing
04/19/2024 11:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50105-KES-4 USA v. Anthony Tibbitts Change of Plea Hearing
05/10/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50152-KES-1 USA v. Dylan Brave Change of Plea Hearing
 
Mark A. Moreno
04/22/2024 02:00 PM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:21-cv-01004-MAM Jones v. Hirschbach Motor Lines, Inc. et al Pretrial Conference
04/23/2024 09:00 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:21-cv-01004-MAM Jones v. Hirschbach Motor Lines, Inc. et al Jury Trial
05/01/2024 01:15 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30072-MAM-1 USA v. Fontana Brave Hawk Sentencing
05/01/2024 01:45 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:19-cr-30122-RAL-1 USA v. Ryan Dupris Revocation Hearing - Other
05/01/2024 01:45 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30017-RAL-1 USA v. Ryan Dupris Change of Plea Hearing
05/01/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:14-cr-30078-RAL-1 USA v. Christian Whiteman Preliminary Hearing
05/01/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:14-cr-30078-RAL-1 USA v. Christian Whiteman Detention Hearing
05/02/2024 10:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:18-cr-30164-RAL-1 USA v. KT Burgee Preliminary Hearing
05/02/2024 01:15 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30089-RAL-1 USA v. Leobardo Vega Detention Hearing
05/02/2024 01:15 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30089-RAL-1 USA v. Leobardo Vega Suppression Hearing
05/09/2024 01:15 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30045-RAL-1 USA v. Brent Lester Suppression Hearing
05/13/2024 08:30 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10002-MAM-1 USA v. Justin James Schneider Pretrial Conference
05/13/2024 10:30 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10002-MAM-1 USA v. Justin James Schneider Jury Trial
 
Roberto A. Lange
04/15/2024 10:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30106-RAL-1 USA v. Jayme Lee Rivers Sentencing
04/15/2024 11:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30116-RAL-1 USA v. Gary O'Neal Drum Sentencing
04/15/2024 01:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30049-RAL-1 USA v. Derek Sharpfish Sentencing
04/15/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:22-cr-30070-RAL-1 USA v. Shawndae Lynn White Bird Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/15/2024 02:30 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30091-RAL-1 USA v. Dawn Eagle Feather Floyd Change of Plea Hearing
04/15/2024 03:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30085-RAL-1 USA v. Anthony Arellano Sentencing
04/15/2024 04:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30098-RAL-1 USA v. Isaac Goodface Sentencing
04/16/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:22-cr-40122-RAL-1 USA v. Shane Mousseaux Jury Trial
04/17/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:22-cr-40122-RAL-1 USA v. Shane Mousseaux Jury Trial
04/18/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:22-cr-40122-RAL-1 USA v. Shane Mousseaux Jury Trial
04/19/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 3:21-cv-03018-RAL Lower Brule Sioux Tribe v. Haaland et al Motion Hearing
04/24/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30105-RAL-1 USA v. Louis Andrew Rabbitt Sentencing
04/24/2024 10:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30097-RAL-1 USA v. Tredell Long Crow Sentencing
04/24/2024 11:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:16-cr-30171-RAL-1 USA v. Adam Dean Stoneman Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/24/2024 01:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:20-cr-30151-RAL-1 USA v. Patrick Leonard Iron Cloud Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/24/2024 03:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:19-cr-30019-RAL-1 USA v. Lee Ann Stenstrom Revocation Probation-Final Hrg
04/24/2024 03:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:19-cr-30019-RAL-1 USA v. Lee Ann Stenstrom Revocation Hearing - Other
04/25/2024 11:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50049-RAL-1 USA v. Nathan Frisch Sentencing
04/25/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:22-cr-50144-RAL-1 USA v. Richard Lorin Brown Sentencing
04/25/2024 02:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:22-cr-50149-RAL-1 USA v. Miguel Antonio Alvarez Sentencing
04/25/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50107-RAL-1 USA v. Willie Wounded Sentencing
04/25/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50118-RAL-1 USA v. Julian Fuentes Sentencing
04/26/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50102-RAL-1 USA v. Leo Jumping Eagle Sentencing
04/26/2024 10:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50135-RAL-1 USA v. Seth Salinas Sentencing
04/26/2024 11:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50170-RAL-1 USA v. Tristan Alvie Habben Sentencing
04/26/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50147-RAL-1 USA v. Joseph Birds Head Sentencing
04/29/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30064-RAL-1 USA v. Dillon Wade Yellow Hawk Sentencing
04/29/2024 10:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:21-cr-30089-RAL-1 USA v. Jesse James Leader Charge Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
04/29/2024 10:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30118-RAL-1 USA v. Jesse James Leader Charge Sentencing
04/29/2024 11:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:22-cr-30001-RAL-1 USA v. Robert Wood Sentencing
04/29/2024 02:00 PM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10037-RAL-1 USA v. Anthony Thomas Lee Baker Pretrial Conference
04/29/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30109-RAL-1 USA v. Garrett White Light Pretrial Conference
04/29/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30009-RAL-1 USA v. Arthur Black Bull Pretrial Conference
04/29/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30009-RAL-2 USA v. Therryn Black Horse Pretrial Conference
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10037-RAL-1 USA v. Anthony Thomas Lee Baker Jury Trial
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30109-RAL-1 USA v. Garrett White Light Jury Trial
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30009-RAL-1 USA v. Arthur Black Bull Jury Trial
04/30/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30009-RAL-2 USA v. Therryn Black Horse Jury Trial
05/06/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:20-cr-30051-RAL-1 USA v. Kendall Elk Looks Back Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
05/06/2024 01:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:22-cr-30100-RAL-1 USA v. David Paxton Sentencing
05/06/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:22-cr-30058-RAL-1 USA v. Lucy Medicine Eagle Pretrial Conference
05/06/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30011-RAL-1 USA v. Tevin Thin Elk Pretrial Conference
05/06/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30005-RAL-1 USA v. William Verlin Fool Bull Pretrial Conference
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:22-cr-30058-RAL-1 USA v. Lucy Medicine Eagle Jury Trial
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30011-RAL-1 USA v. Tevin Thin Elk Jury Trial
05/07/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30005-RAL-1 USA v. William Verlin Fool Bull Jury Trial
05/13/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30057-RAL-1 USA v. Carlin Jimi Jewett Sentencing
05/13/2024 10:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30107-RAL-1 USA v. Tanner James Barron Sentencing
05/13/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:22-cr-30112-RAL-1 USA v. Ethan Blue Bird Pretrial Conference
05/13/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30051-RAL-1 USA v. Ethan Blue Bird Pretrial Conference
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:22-cr-30112-RAL-1 USA v. Ethan Blue Bird Jury Trial
05/14/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30051-RAL-1 USA v. Ethan Blue Bird Jury Trial
05/16/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50157-RAL-1 USA v. David Joe White Hawk Sentencing
05/16/2024 02:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 3 5:23-cr-50026-RAL-1 USA v. Joseph Atterberry Sentencing
05/16/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:22-cr-50017-RAL-1 USA v. William White Eyes Sentencing
05/16/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 3 5:22-cr-50121-RAL-1 USA v. Steven Arthur Knigge Sentencing
 
Charles B. Kornmann
04/19/2024 01:00 PM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:20-cv-01029-CBK Weeks v. City of Lake Norden et al Pretrial Conference
05/07/2024 10:30 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10039-CBK-1 USA v. Christopher Emmanuel Walton Jury Trial