United States District Court
District of South Dakota
Schedule
07/22/2024 at 03:15
 
Date Time Location Case Num Case Name Hearing Type
 
Veronica L. Duffy
07/24/2024 09:30 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:24-cr-40084-RAL-2 USA v. Alfred Frank Siani Initial Appearance
07/24/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:24-cr-40086-RAL-1 USA v. Nataya Larose Castaway Initial Appearance
07/24/2024 10:30 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:20-cr-40037-RAL-1 USA v. Jacob Gavin Robert McCloskey Initial Appearance/Revocation
07/25/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:24-cr-40082-RAL-1 USA v. Damon Lee Westra Initial Appearance
07/25/2024 10:30 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:24-cr-40083-RAL-1 USA v. Marquis Lavelle Jordan Initial Appearance
07/25/2024 11:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:16-cr-40080-KES-1 USA v. Anthony James Haron Initial Appearance/Revocation
07/25/2024 11:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:24-cr-40089-RAL-1 USA v. Anthony James Haron Initial Appearance
07/25/2024 03:30 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:16-cr-40072-KES-1 USA v. Jason Ashley Smith Initial Appearance/Revocation
07/29/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:24-cr-40050-LLP-1 USA v. Dylan Ryan Initial Appearance
07/30/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Grand Jury Room 4:21-cv-04216-KES Midwest MFG, LLC v. Curt Manufacturing, LLC Settlement Conference
08/01/2024 03:30 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 3:23-cr-30007-RAL-1 USA v. Tanner Kills Enemy Initial Appearance/Revocation
08/01/2024 03:30 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:24-cr-40071-KES-1 USA v. Tanner Kills Enemy Initial Appearance
08/02/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:24-cr-40091-RAL-1 USA v. Joe E. Hofer Initial Appearance
08/15/2024 01:30 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 3 4:23-cr-40100-KES-1 USA v. Jessica Knight Change of Plea Hearing
 
Charles B. Kornmann
07/29/2024 01:00 PM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10024-CBK-1 USA v. Christopher Thomas Manin Change of Plea Hearing
07/29/2024 01:30 PM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10032-CBK-1 USA v. Nathaniel B. Griffin Change of Plea Hearing
07/29/2024 02:00 PM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:24-cr-10018-CBK-1 USA v. Chate Moses Bobtail Bear Change of Plea Hearing
07/30/2024 10:30 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10017-CBK-1 USA v. Heath Kelvin Hagen Jury Trial
07/30/2024 10:30 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10027-CBK-1 USA v. Justin James Schneider Jury Trial
07/30/2024 10:30 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:24-cr-10020-CBK-1 USA v. Lance Quintin Longie Jury Trial
08/05/2024 01:30 PM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:24-cr-10010-CBK-1 USA v. Ashley Left Hand Bull Sentencing
08/06/2024 10:30 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10028-CBK-1 USA v. Carlin Mellette Jury Trial
08/06/2024 10:30 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10028-CBK-2 USA v. Laycie Williams Jury Trial
08/19/2024 01:00 PM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10001-CBK-1 USA v. Lance Tomas Mata Sentencing
08/19/2024 01:30 PM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:22-cr-10029-CBK-1 USA v. Kenton Wynn Walks Sentencing
08/19/2024 02:00 PM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:19-cr-10017-CBK-1 USA v. Brandon Lee Ducheneaux Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
08/19/2024 02:30 PM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:13-cr-10036-CBK-1 USA v. Stacy Arlington Farmer Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
08/20/2024 10:30 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:22-cr-10006-CBK-1 USA v. Deserick Jake Bird Jury Trial
08/20/2024 10:30 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10031-CBK-1 USA v. Lance Tomas Mata Jury Trial
08/20/2024 10:30 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10032-CBK-2 USA v. Francis Lee Dubray Jury Trial
08/20/2024 10:30 AM Aberdeen Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10032-CBK-3 USA v. Brian Wallace Taken Alive Jury Trial
 
Roberto A. Lange
07/22/2024 08:30 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:19-cr-30152-RAL-1 USA v. Steven Burning Breast Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/22/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30030-RAL-1 USA v. Robert Kills Plenty Sentencing
07/22/2024 10:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:22-cr-30108-RAL-1 USA v. True Clark Revocation Hearing - Other
07/22/2024 10:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:22-cr-30108-RAL-1 USA v. True Clark Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/22/2024 11:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:20-cr-30059-RAL-1 USA v. Joshua Adams Hale Revocation Hearing - Other
07/22/2024 11:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:20-cr-30059-RAL-1 USA v. Joshua Adams Hale Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/22/2024 11:30 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:21-cr-30051-RAL-1 USA v. Delvin Eagle Chasing Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/22/2024 01:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30023-RAL-1 USA v. Mikel Swift Hawk Sentencing
07/22/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:22-cr-30068-RAL-1 USA v. Christopher Franklin Beauvais Change of Plea Hearing
07/22/2024 03:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:17-cr-30037-RAL-1 USA v. Kevin Yellow Earring Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/22/2024 03:30 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:21-cr-30115-RAL-1 USA v. Edward Zane Roubideaux Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/22/2024 04:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30024-RAL-1 USA v. Jiles Whipple Sentencing
07/22/2024 04:45 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30115-RAL-1 USA v. Burton Guerue Status Conference
08/01/2024 11:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50134-RAL-1 USA v. Charles Brings Plenty Sentencing
08/01/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50165-RAL-1 USA v. Rudolfo Ceron Sentencing
08/01/2024 02:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50189-RAL-1 USA v. Jerel Running Bear Sentencing
08/01/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50194-RAL-1 USA v. Devin White Calf Sentencing
08/01/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 3:22-cr-30058-RAL-1 USA v. Lucy Medicine Eagle Sentencing
08/02/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50105-RAL-4 USA v. Anthony Tibbitts Sentencing
08/02/2024 10:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:24-cr-50003-RAL-1 USA v. Nile Paul Waters Sentencing
08/02/2024 11:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50097-RAL-1 USA v. Calvin Cross Sentencing
08/02/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:22-cr-50033-RAL-1 USA v. Tyson White Plume Sentencing
08/02/2024 02:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:22-cr-50033-RAL-3 USA v. Sarah Stone Sentencing
08/02/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50093-RAL-1 USA v. Tyler Grimes Sentencing
08/02/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:20-cr-50089-RAL-1 USA v. Jackson Bissonette Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
08/02/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:20-cr-50089-RAL-1 USA v. Jackson Bissonette Revocation Hearing - Other
08/06/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:23-cr-40127-RAL-1 USA v. Matthew Williams Jury Trial
08/09/2024 02:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:22-cr-40122-RAL-1 USA v. Shane Mousseaux Sentencing
08/09/2024 04:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cv-04026-RAL The Prudential Insurance Company of America et al v. Grimlie et al Motion Hearing
08/12/2024 01:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:21-cr-30115-RAL-1 USA v. Edward Zane Roubideaux Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
08/12/2024 02:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:24-cr-40006-RAL-1 USA v. Wendy Faye Stricherz Pretrial Conference
08/12/2024 03:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:22-cr-30100-RAL-1 USA v. David Paxton Sentencing
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40006-RAL-1 USA v. Wendy Faye Stricherz Jury Trial
08/16/2024 01:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:22-cv-04171-RAL Zanwat Equipment, LLC v. Boss Feeds, LTD Motion Hearing
08/19/2024 02:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40011-RAL-1 USA v. Jesse James Thomas Sentencing
 
Mark A. Moreno
07/22/2024 09:30 AM Pierre Bankruptcy Courtroom 3:24-cr-30028-RAL-1 USA v. Viola Boneshirt Initial Appearance
07/22/2024 10:00 AM Pierre Bankruptcy Courtroom 3:24-cr-30030-RAL-1 USA v. Darrell Dean Ponca Initial Appearance
07/22/2024 10:30 AM Pierre Bankruptcy Courtroom 3:23-cr-30114-RAL-1 USA v. Gary Paul Gunhammer Initial Appearance
07/24/2024 01:15 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:20-cr-30119-RAL-1 USA v. Anthony Black Wolf Detention Hearing
07/24/2024 01:45 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30058-ECS-1 USA v. Larry White Lance Motion Hearing
07/24/2024 02:15 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30027-ECS-1 USA v. Michael Valandra Change of Plea Hearing
07/24/2024 02:45 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 1:19-cr-10036-CBK-1 USA v. Amos Talks Initial Appearance/Revocation
07/25/2024 01:15 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:16-cr-30157-RAL-1 USA v. Lloyd One Star Initial Appearance/Revocation
07/25/2024 01:15 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:21-cr-30017-RAL-1 USA v. Lloyd Jacob One Star Initial Appearance/Revocation
08/01/2024 01:15 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 1:23-cr-10002-MAM-1 USA v. Justin James Schneider Sentencing
 
Lawrence L. Piersol
07/22/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40037-LLP-1 USA v. Jesse Joe Bruguier Sentencing
07/22/2024 01:30 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:94-cr-40015-LLP-1 USA v. Desmond Rouse Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/22/2024 02:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40033-LLP-1 USA v. Nathan John Barnhart Change of Plea Hearing
07/29/2024 09:30 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40050-LLP-1 USA v. Dylan Ryan Change of Plea Hearing
08/12/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40053-LLP-1 USA v. Southy Thepmontry Sentencing
08/19/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:21-cr-40054-LLP-1 USA v. Myles Feather Earring Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
08/19/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40021-LLP-1 USA v. Myles Feather Earring Sentencing
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40033-LLP-1 USA v. Nathan John Barnhart Jury Trial
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40035-LLP-1 USA v. Omar Orozco Perez Jury Trial
08/21/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40033-LLP-1 USA v. Nathan John Barnhart Jury Trial
08/22/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 1 4:24-cr-40033-LLP-1 USA v. Nathan John Barnhart Jury Trial
 
Karen E. Schreier
07/22/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40138-KES-1 USA v. Nathaniel Lee Marshall Sentencing
07/22/2024 11:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:24-cr-40013-KES-1 USA v. Bradford Sean Whalen Change of Plea Hearing
07/22/2024 01:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40100-KES-4 USA v. Sunny Big Eagle Sentencing
07/22/2024 02:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40083-KES-1 USA v. Timothy Raymond Myers Sentencing
07/22/2024 03:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40085-KES-1 USA v. Robert Lewis Sentencing
07/24/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:21-cr-50090-KES-1 USA v. Danisha Andrews Red Cloud Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/24/2024 01:30 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:17-cr-50170-KES-1 USA v. Bishop Cottier Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/24/2024 02:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:19-cr-50079-KES-1 USA v. Meco Goings Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/24/2024 02:30 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:16-cr-50020-KES-1 USA v. Charles Colhoff Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/24/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50042-KES-1 USA v. Josefina Leui Sentencing
07/24/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50090-KES-1 USA v. Giles Frederick Hulsmann Sentencing
07/25/2024 08:30 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:18-cr-50148-KES-1 USA v. Kyle Tobacco Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/25/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50185-KES-1 USA v. Jeffery Dean Sipe Sentencing
07/25/2024 10:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50201-KES-1 USA v. Deannie Jo Steele Sentencing
07/25/2024 11:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50041-KES-1 USA v. Lorenzo James Movescamp Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/25/2024 11:30 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:10-cr-50105-KES-1 USA v. Carl Lopez Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/25/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50105-KES-5 USA v. Chris Janis Sentencing
07/25/2024 02:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:21-cr-50109-KES-1 USA v. Tell Logan Cadotte Sentencing
07/25/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50039-KES-1 USA v. Linford Never Misses A Shot Sentencing
07/25/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50019-KES-2 USA v. Leslie Marie White Sentencing
07/26/2024 08:30 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:15-cr-50055-KES-1 USA v. Shaun Meyer Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/26/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:20-cr-50129-KES-1 USA v. Marvin Brings Plenty Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/26/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50202-KES-1 USA v. Marvin Brings Plenty Sentencing
07/26/2024 10:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:14-cr-50008-KES-1 USA v. Jaron Thunder Hawk Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/26/2024 10:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50023-KES-1 USA v. Jaron Thunder Hawk Sentencing
07/26/2024 11:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50153-KES-1 USA v. Richard Glover Sentencing
07/26/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50153-KES-5 USA v. Dalton Fiala Sentencing
07/26/2024 02:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50124-KES-1 USA v. Steve Tucker Sentencing
07/26/2024 02:30 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:21-cr-50150-KES-1 USA v. Mason Means Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/26/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50022-KES-1 USA v. Howard Red Bear Sentencing
07/26/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50029-KES-1 USA v. Darian Libert Sentencing
07/29/2024 08:30 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:19-cr-40100-KES-1 USA v. Francis Scott Cadotte Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/29/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40098-KES-2 USA v. Donald Wise Sentencing
07/29/2024 11:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:21-cr-40162-KES-1 USA v. Louie Leroy Butcher Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/29/2024 11:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:24-cr-40044-KES-1 USA v. Louis Leroy Butcher Sentencing
07/29/2024 01:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40037-KES-1 USA v. Sara Raquel Torres Sentencing
07/29/2024 02:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40063-KES-1 USA v. Levar Tate Taylor Sentencing
07/29/2024 04:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40024-KES-4 USA v. Amber Louise Justus Sentencing
07/30/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:17-cr-40063-KES-1 USA v. George Kenneth Cardwell Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
08/05/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:13-cr-50022-KES-1 USA v. Leslie Wayne Pond Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
08/06/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40097-KES-2 USA v. Michele Johnson Jury Trial
08/06/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40097-KES-3 USA v. Matthew Thomas Jury Trial
08/06/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40097-KES-5 USA v. Tony Hunter Jury Trial
08/06/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40097-KES-6 USA v. Alfred Siani Jury Trial
08/06/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40101-KES-6 USA v. Cody Schmidt Sentencing
08/06/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40116-KES-1 USA v. Terry Lee Rider Jury Trial
08/08/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:22-cr-40115-KES-1 USA v. Mason Mensing Sentencing
08/09/2024 08:30 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:18-cr-50138-KES-1 USA v. Daniel Bear Runner Red Feather Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
08/09/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50203-KES-1 USA v. Deondre Jerell Mesteth Sentencing
08/09/2024 10:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50189-KES-2 USA v. Serena Fast Horse Sentencing
08/09/2024 11:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50009-KES-4 USA v. Breohnna Big Crow Sentencing
08/09/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50172-KES-1 USA v. Kyle L. Stalder Sentencing
08/09/2024 02:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50096-KES-1 USA v. Christina Sanchez Sentencing
08/09/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50079-KES-1 USA v. Christian Lorenzo Witt Sentencing
08/09/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50059-KES-1 USA v. Isaiah Cross White Sentencing
08/12/2024 08:30 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:20-cr-50135-KES-1 USA v. Brandonlex Lander Sitting Bear Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
08/12/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:22-cr-40127-KES-1 USA v. Andrew Robert Gordon Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
08/12/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50039-KES-2 USA v. Sean P. Flynn Sentencing
08/12/2024 10:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50118-KES-5 USA v. Danielle Bradshaw Sentencing
08/12/2024 11:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50010-KES-1 USA v. Patrick Wayne Brewer Sentencing
08/12/2024 01:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50039-KES-4 USA v. Marcelo Moreno Sentencing
08/12/2024 02:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50039-KES-3 USA v. Brian White Sentencing
08/12/2024 03:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:22-cv-04015-KES Smith v. Mount Marty University (SETTLED) Pretrial Conference
08/12/2024 03:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:22-cv-04071-KES Elliott v. City of Sioux Falls et al Pretrial Conference
08/12/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50058-KES-1 USA v. Tyrell White Crane-Kills Back Sentencing
08/12/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50036-KES-1 USA v. Rowland Coomes Sentencing
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:22-cr-40046-KES-4 USA v. Stevie Thomas Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40041-KES-1 USA v. Marwan Abdulkareem Hamdan Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40100-KES-1 USA v. Jessica Knight Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40100-KES-2 USA v. Christopher Spider ***TRIAL*** (4 days) Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:22-cr-50125-KES-1 USA v. Emily Nicole Yeary Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50199-KES-1 USA v. Henry Damon Smith Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50199-KES-2 USA v. Summer Rae Trotter Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50204-KES-1 USA v. Roland Chase Alone Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50204-KES-3 USA v. Dominic White Hawk Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:24-cr-50021-KES-1 USA v. Ira Little Bear Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:24-cr-50030-KES-1 USA v. Marcus Two Bulls Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:24-cr-50036-KES-1 USA v. Ronald Dean Janis Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:24-cr-50036-KES-2 USA v. Harrison Thomas Caldwell Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:24-cr-50046-KES-1 USA v. Jadan Poor Bear Jury Trial
08/19/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40058-KES-1 USA v. Tanner Elliott Beard Sentencing
08/19/2024 10:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40097-KES-5 USA v. Tony Hunter Sentencing
08/19/2024 11:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40053-KES-1 USA v. Michelle Warner Sentencing
08/19/2024 01:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40100-KES-5 USA v. Donald Wagner Sentencing
08/19/2024 02:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40081-KES-1 USA v. Gregory Lamar Bell Sentencing
08/19/2024 03:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40107-KES-1 USA v. Daniel Jay Bien Sentencing
08/19/2024 04:00 PM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40101-KES-1 USA v. Donavon Pinkston Sentencing
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:22-cv-04071-KES Elliott v. City of Sioux Falls et al Jury Trial
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40004-KES-1 USA v. Derek Wayne Rondeau Jury Trial
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:23-cr-40119-KES-1 USA v. Theodore John Jungbauer Jury Trial
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:24-cr-40013-KES-1 USA v. Bradford Sean Whalen Jury Trial
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:20-cr-50138-KES-1 USA v. Running Horse Morgan Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50025-KES-1 USA v. Running Horse Morgan Jury Trial
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:24-cr-50031-KES-1 USA v. Gary Aaron King Jury Trial
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50084-KES-1 USA v. Andre Gibson Jury Trial
 
Eric C. Schulte
07/22/2024 11:00 AM Pierre Bankruptcy Courtroom, Fl. 2 3:19-cr-30122-ECS-1 USA v. Ryan Dupris Revocation Sup Rls - Final Hrg
07/22/2024 11:00 AM Pierre Bankruptcy Courtroom, Fl. 2 3:24-cr-30017-ECS-1 USA v. Ryan Dupris Sentencing
07/22/2024 02:00 PM Bankruptcy Courtroom, Fl. 2 3:24-cr-30012-ECS-2 USA v. Kylie Leader Charge Pretrial Conference
07/23/2024 09:00 AM Bankruptcy Courtroom, Fl. 2 3:24-cr-30012-ECS-2 USA v. Kylie Leader Charge Jury Trial
07/29/2024 11:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30073-ECS-1 USA v. Arthur Abraham Butcher Sentencing
08/05/2024 01:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:22-cr-30112-ECS-1 USA v. Ethan Blue Bird Sentencing
08/05/2024 01:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30051-ECS-1 USA v. Ethan Blue Bird Sentencing
08/05/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30058-ECS-1 USA v. Larry White Lance Pretrial Conference
08/06/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30058-ECS-1 USA v. Larry White Lance Jury Trial
08/09/2024 09:00 AM Sioux Falls Courtroom 2 4:21-cv-04197-ECS Running Bird v. Mertens-Jones et al Motion Hearing
08/12/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30095-ECS-1 USA v. Daryl John Plumman Pretrial Conference
08/12/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30095-ECS-2 USA v. Kobe Ryan Running Bear Pretrial Conference
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30095-ECS-1 USA v. Daryl John Plumman Jury Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30095-ECS-2 USA v. Kobe Ryan Running Bear Jury Trial
08/19/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30087-ECS-1 USA v. Eugene Hollow Horn Bear Pretrial Conference
08/19/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30109-ECS-1 USA v. Garrett White Light Pretrial Conference
08/19/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30008-ECS-1 USA v. Canku Martinez Pretrial Conference
08/19/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30009-ECS-1 USA v. Arthur Black Bull Pretrial Conference
08/19/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30009-ECS-2 USA v. Therryn Black Horse Pretrial Conference
08/19/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30039-ECS-1 USA v. Daryl John Plumman Pretrial Conference
08/19/2024 02:00 PM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30042-ECS-1 USA v. Garrett White Light Pretrial Conference
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30087-ECS-1 USA v. Eugene Hollow Horn Bear Jury Trial
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30109-ECS-1 USA v. Garrett White Light Jury Trial
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30008-ECS-1 USA v. Canku Martinez Jury Trial
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30009-ECS-1 USA v. Arthur Black Bull Jury Trial
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30009-ECS-2 USA v. Therryn Black Horse Jury Trial
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30039-ECS-1 USA v. Daryl John Plumman Jury Trial
08/20/2024 09:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30042-ECS-1 USA v. Garrett White Light Jury Trial
08/20/2024 10:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:23-cr-30096-ECS-1 USA v. Hunter James Brave Sentencing
08/20/2024 10:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30004-ECS-1 USA v. Hunter James Brave Sentencing
08/20/2024 10:00 AM Pierre Courtroom 1 3:24-cr-30012-ECS-1 USA v. Hunter James Brave Sentencing
 
Camela C. Theeler
07/23/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50176-CCT-1 USA v. Jason Pumpkin Seed *TRIAL* (2 days) Jury Trial
07/24/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50176-CCT-1 USA v. Jason Pumpkin Seed Jury Trial
07/29/2024 10:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50127-CCT-1 USA v. William Vlietstra Change of Plea Hearing
07/30/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50179-CCT-1 USA v. Sheldon Flute Jury Trial
07/30/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:24-cr-50009-CCT-2 USA v. Phil Pond Jury Trial
08/01/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 1 5:23-cr-50175-CCT-1 USA v. Sammy Stabber Change of Plea Hearing
 
Daneta Wollmann
07/22/2024 01:40 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:10-cr-50105-KES-1 USA v. Carl Lopez Detention Hearing
07/22/2024 02:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50013-KES-1 USA v. Frank Cotto Ex Parte Motion Hearing
07/22/2024 02:20 PM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-cr-50071-KES-1 USA v. River Talon Youngman Goings Change of Plea Hearing
07/22/2024 03:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 3 4:24-cr-40084-RAL-1 USA v. Anthony James Martinez Initial Appearance
07/25/2024 04:00 PM Rapid City Courtroom 3 5:24-mj-00101-CCT-1 USA v. Luke Standing Bear Preliminary Hearing
08/02/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50186-KES-1 USA v. Krystal Kay Bulin Change of Plea Hearing
08/02/2024 09:20 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cr-50204-KES-2 USA v. Darrell Poncho Apple Change of Plea Hearing
08/02/2024 11:20 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:20-cr-50084-KES-1 USA v. Verlin Old Horse Revocation Hearing-Preliminary
08/02/2024 11:40 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:21-cr-50086-KES-1 USA v. Rudy Lone Elk Revocation Hearing-Preliminary
08/08/2024 10:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:24-mj-00073-DW-1 USA v. Dennis H Hoelzel Court Trial
08/13/2024 09:00 AM Rapid City Courtroom 2 5:23-cv-05014-CBK Schmit v. Trimac Transportation Inc. Settlement Conference